Faculty and Staff

Roslyn Benjamin

Head of School

rozb@tcsatl.org

Allen Broyles

Assistant Head for Academics & Director of the Upper School

allenb@tcsatl.org

Erika Ellison

Assistant Head of School for Business Operations

erikae@tcsatl.org

Kathleen Cole

Director of Human Resources

kathleenc@tcsatl.org

Michelle Toma-Harrold

Director of Learning Strategies and Academic Support

michelleth@tcsatl.org

D’uana Revere

TCS Counselor

duanar@tcsatl.org

Morgan Darby

Lower School Director of Student Life and Director of Equity and Inclusion

morgand@tcsatl.org

Erin Joyner

Upper School Director of Student Life and High School Counseling

erinj@tcsatl.org

Pauline Jennett

Director of Enrollment Management

paulinej@tcsatl.org

Alison Schers

Advancement Associate

alisons@tcsatl.org

Sarah Robinson

Director of Communications

sarahr@tcsatl.org

Christie Parke

Director of Annual Giving and Alumni Relations

christiep@tcsatl.org

Tim Campbell

Controller

timc@tcsatl.org

Sennika Todd

Payroll & Student Billing Coordinator

sennikat@tcsatl.org

Carlo Reyes

Assistant Director of IT

carlor@tcsatl.org

Cheri Menosky

Registrar and Assistant to the Head

cherim@tcsatl.org

PJ Mitchell

Receptionist & Social Media Associate

pjm@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about PJ here.

Callie Benson

Librarian

callieb@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Callie here!

Jen Barclay

Middle Grades Resource Specialist

jenb@tcsatl.org

Randy Brookins

Literacy Specialist

randyb@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Randy here!

Cuereston Burge

Early Learning Specialist

cuerestonb@tcsatl.org

Rob Canavan

Athletics Director and Physical Education Specialist

robc@tcsatl.org

Kristine Cousins

Physical Education Specialist

kristinec@tcsatl.org

Eliel Freer-Sullivan

Music Specialist

elielfs@tcsatl.org

Kelly Lyn

Lead Teacher, STEAM and Digital Literacy

kellyl@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Kelly here!

Tom Pittard

Math Specialist

tomp@tcsatl.org

Kelley Taylor

Art Specialist/Team Lead

kelleyt@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Kelley here!

Sally Wood

Literacy Specialist (grades 3 - 5)

sallyw@tcsatl.org

Yingli Zhang

Chinese Specialist

yingliz@tcsatl.org

Debbie Malone

3’s/4’s Teacher/Team Lead

debbiem@tcsatl.org

Nicole Heusner-Wilkinson

3's/4's Associate Teacher

nicolehw@tcsatl.org

Tamara Brook

3's/4's Lead Teacher

tamarab@tcsatl.org

Jacqui Mueller

3's/4's Teacher

jacquim@tcsatl.org

Nitefa Pearson

4's/5's Teacher/Team Lead

nitefajp@tcsatl.org

Jenni Fearn

4's/5's Associate Teacher

jennif@tcsatl.org

Liz Jefferies

4's/5's Teacher

lizj@tcsatl.org

Leslie James

4's/5's Associate Teacher

lesliej@tcsatl.org

Whitney Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

whitneyj@tcsatl.org

Ta’ler Foster

Kindergarten Remote Learning Teacher & Discovery Teacher

talerf@tcsatl.org

Ricardo Diaz

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

ricardod@tcsatl.org

Kole Camp

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

kolec@tcsatl.org

Read more about Nikole here!

Alison Armbrecht

First Grade Lead Teacher

alisona@tcsatl.org

Veda Atwater

First Grade Associate Teacher

vedaa@tcsatl.org

Keesha Exum

First Grade Lead Teacher

mikeeshae@tcsatl.org

Shannon Byrd

First Grade Associate Teacher

shannonb@tcsatl.org

Trisha Buckley

Second Grade Teacher

Read more about Trisha here!

Jess Londeree

Second Grade Associate Teacher

Asha King

Second Grade Lead Teacher

ashak@tcsatl.org

Erica Kovacevic

Second Grade Associate Teacher

ericak@tcsatl.org

Diana Bubes

Third Grade Teacher

dianab@tcsatl.org

Jordan Davis

Third Grade Associate Teacher

jordand@tcsatl.org

Dianne Meinhardt

Third Grade Teacher/Team Lead

diannem@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Dianne here!

Clarrissa Hulett

Third Grade Associate Teacher

clarrissah@tcsatl.org

Lynn Wright

Fourth Grade Teacher

lynnw@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Lynn here!

Joe Glessner

Fourth Grade Teacher/Team Lead

josephg@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Joe here!

Cristian Eden

Fourth Grade Teacher

cristiane@tcsatl.org

Read more about Cristian here!

Paul DeBacher

Fifth Grade Teacher

pauld@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Paul here!

Emma Domby

Fifth Grade Teacher

emmad@tcsatl.org

Read more about Emma here!

Lucius Jennett

Fifth Grade Teacher/Team Lead

luciusj@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Lucius here!

Gabby Seligman

Sixth Grade Teacher

gabbys@tcsatl.org

Julia Stewart

Sixth Grade Teacher

julias@tcsatl.org

Get to know more about Julia here!

Lori London

Seventh Grade Teacher

loril@tcsatl.org

Read more about Lori here!

James Sturgent

Seventh Grade Teacher

Carl Parke

Eighth Grade Teacher

carlp@tcsatl.org

Read more about Carl here.

Aja Moore

Eighth Grade Teacher

ajam@tcsatl.org

Christy Robinson

Director of Extended Day & Summer Learning

christyr@tcsatl.org

Odvaungh Benjamin

Extended Day & Summer Learning Operations Manager

vaughnb@tcsatl.org

Kareemah Abdullah

EDSL Teacher Liaison & Discovery Coordinator

kareemaha@tcsatl.org

Delrose Burke

Discovery Teacher

delroseb@tcsatl.org

A.C. Coquillas

Discovery Teacher

Darlyne Dandridge

Discovery Teacher

darlyned@tcsatl.org

Quejioun Johnson

Discovery Teacher

quejiounj@tcsatl.org

Henderson Leonard

EDSL Special Forces

Stefanie Smith

Discovery Teacher

stefanies@tcsatl.org

Asali Powers

Permanent Sub

asalip@tcsatl.org

Shawnne Smith

Discovery Teacher

shawnnes@tcsatl.org

Angela Stogsdill

Discovery Teacher

angelas@tcsatl.org

Erick Hernandez

Facilities Manager

erickh@tcsatl.org